Snellville Church of Christ
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Loving God, Loving People
 

Lads to Leaders 2014 Convention

 Congratulations to all of these young men and women who participated in the
2014 Lads to Leaders Convention!
 
   
 
 Jackson Akins  5th Grade  Photography; Mass Media - Web Site — 1st Place
 Owen Allen  3rd Grade  Puppets 3rd Grade Division —  2nd Place
 Hannah Beasley   10th Grade  Speech; Puppets 12th Grade Division 
 Jacob Beasley  6th Grade  Speech Puppets 8th Grade Division 
 Tate Beasley  Kindergarten        Oral Bible Reading;   Speech
 Aedon Blair  6th Grade
 Bible Bowl Test;  Bible Bowl Team, Division: 5-6 — 1st Place; Oral Bible  Reading; Song Leading; Puppets 9th Grade Division — 2nd Place 
 Sutton Blair  3rd Grade
 Bible Bowl Test; Bible Bowl Team, Division: 5-6 — 1st Place;
 Oral Bible Reading; Song Leading; Puppets 3rd Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Marion Carswel  12th Grade  Speech
 Jackson Carter  6th Grade  Puppets 8th Grade Division
 Dagen Chupp  9th Grade
 Bible Bowl Test, Bible Bowl Team, Division: 9-10—3rd Place; 
 Debate Team A — 2nd Place; Puppets 9th Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Joey Chupp         9th  Grade
 Bible Bowl Test; Bible Bowl Team, Division: 9-10 — 3rd Place;
 Puppets 12th Grade Division
 Nichelle Coltrain    7th Grade
 Bible Bowl Test; Bible Bowl Team, Division: 7-8;  Puppets 8th Grade Division
 Adam Connel
 (Campus)
 1st Grade
Song Leading
 David Connel
 (Campus)
  8th Grade
Puppets 9th Grade Division—2nd Place
 Joseph Connel
 (Campus)
  3rd Grade
Song Leading—1st Place; Puppets 3rd Grade Division—2nd Place
 Matthew Connel
 (Campus)
 12th Grade
Song Leading; Debate: Individual High Score, Team B — 3rd Place; Puppets 12th Grade Division
 Adrian Dooley  4th Grade Oral Bible Reading; Bible Bowl Test; Bible Bowl Team, Division: 5-6 — 1st Place
 Chaz Dooley  6th Grade Speech—1st Place; Song Leading; Bible Bowl Test; Bible Bowl Team, Division: 5-6—Finalist; Puppets 8th Grade Division
 Remington Edwards 
 6th Grade Bible Bowl Test; Bible Bowl Team, Division: 7-8; Puppets 8th Grade Division
 Aaron Helms  5th Grade Speech; Bible Bowl Test; Bible Bowl Team, Division: 5-6—1st Place
 Austin Helms  2nd Grade Song Leading; Puppets 3rd Grade Division—2nd Place
 Daisha Jenkins  11th Grade
 Mass Media - PowerPoint/Prezi Visual Presentation, Division: 10-12 — 2nd
 Place
 Delaney Jordan  3rd Grade  Puppets 3rd Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Skylar Jordan  3rd Grade  Puppets 3rd Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Marlo Joseph  5th Grade  Puppets 9th Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Molly Joseph  9th Grade  Puppets 12th Grade Division
 Paxton Joseph  2nd Grade  Art Says It- Painting; Puppets 3rd Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Carley Keller  9th Grade  Songs of Praise—1st Place; Puppets 9th Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Davielle Matos  9th Grade
 Songs of Praise; Art Says It – Painting; Bible Bowl Test; Bible Bowl Team,
 Division: 9-10—3rd Place; Mass Media - PowerPoint/Prezi Visual
 Presentation, Division: 7-9 — 3rd Place; Puppets 12th Grade Division
 
 
 Lissette Matos 8th Grade
 Songs of Praise; Bible Bowl Test; Bible Bowl Team Division: 7-8;
 Puppets 8th Grade Division
 Yvette Matos  8th Grade
 Songs of Praise — 3rd Place; Bible Bowl Test, Division: 7-8 — High Score;
 Bible Bowl Team, Division: 7-8; Mass Media - PowerPoint/Prezi Visual Presentation,
 Division: 7-9 — 1st Place; Puppets 8th Grade Division
 Ryan McMaster     12th Grade
 Speech; Song Leading Winner's Circle, Division: 10-12;
 Debate Team B — 3rd Place; Puppets 12th Grade Division
 Zach McMaster  9th Grade   Song Leading — 3rd Place; Puppets 9th Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Alex Meredith  12th Grade    Speech — 2nd Place
 Asa Meredith  1st Grade Song Leading; Puppets 3rd Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Lee Minton
 (Avondale)
 3rd Grade 
 Art Says It - Painting; Oral Bible Reading; Bible Bowl Test;
 Bible Bowl Team, Division: 5-6 -- Finalist; Puppets 3rd Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Madison Minton
 (Avondale)
 6th Grade
 Speech; Songs of Praise Winner's Circle, Division: 4-6 — 3rd Place; Bible Bowl Test;
 Bible Bowl Team, Division: 5-6 -- Finalist; Puppets 9th Grade Division — 2nd Place
 Caleb Snead  3rd Grade  Art Says It – Painting; Puppets 8th Grade Division
 Christian Snead  2nd Grade  Oral Bible Reading
 Laura Tate  12th Grade  Puppets 12th Grade Division
 Nicholas Tate  7th Grade  Puppets 8th Grade Division
 Jaxon Turner  12th Grade  Bible Bowl Test—High Score; Puppets 12th Grade Division
 Kaman Turner  9th Grade
 Song Leading—2nd Place; Bible Bowl Test—High Score;
 Bible Bowl Team, Division: 9-10 — 3rd Place; Debate, Team A—2nd Place;
 Puppets 9th Grade Division—2nd Place
 Addy Underwood   2nd Grade  Songs of Praise; Puppets 3rd Grade Division—2nd Place
 Ruth Waters  11th Grade  Puppets 12th Grade Division
 Addie Wood,  2nd Grade  Original Photography; Songs of Praise, Puppets 3rd Grade Division—2nd Place
 Jake Wood  4th Grade
 Song Leading; Original Photography — 2nd Place; Enhanced Photography — 1st
 Place; Bible Bowl Test;  Bible Bowl Team, Division: 5-6 -- Finalist; Puppets 9th
 Grade Division — 2nd Place